• WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS LONGTRAIL
    Särna - Sweden 07.- 10.03.2017
  • European Championships SNOW
    Inzell - Germany 02.- 05.02.2017
  • European Dryland Championships
    Lauf - Germany 11.- 13.11.2016
  • 20th Anniversary World Sleddog Association
    1995 - 2015
  • World Championships Sprint/MD
    Scharnitz - Austria 2015
  • World Championships Sprint/MD
    Kandersteg - Switzerland 2014

1996 - 2014 Alle Kat./Gewinner pro Jahr (Gold/Silber/Bronze)*
* Klassen beibehalten wie bei den Events ausgeschrieben.

2015
KATGoldSilberBronze
DS Klaus Holtmann GER Joserra Lebron ESP Ekaterina Zhukova RUS
DL1 Sandrine Muffat FRA Malin Sundin SWE Edi Lussmann LIE
DU1 Andreas Kraft GER Daniela Bigalke GER Donato Egli SUI
KATGoldSilberBronze
DL1 Andrea Marcenaro ITA Michael Landau GER Maik Müller GER
DL2 Guy Marinus BEL Rolf Ewald GER Jakub Slowik POL
DU1 Pierre-Antoine Wincoq FRA Matteo Bartolini ITA Gerald Schinzel AUT
KATGoldSilberBronze
DL1+2 Maros Litvaj SVK Andreas Kraft GER Angelika Dietrich GER
DU1 Karsten Neubert GER Raimo Pohlmann GER Klaus Barth GER
KATGoldSilberBronze
Pulka Achim Közlow GER Klaus Holtmann GER Rupert Hirschberg GER
D1/I Nino Neubauer GER Sven Stoll GER Michael Landau GER
D2/I Lutz Schulte-Uebbing GER Hannelore Proske GER Andreas Barth GER
D2/II Guy Marinus BEL Andreas Frank GER Rolf Ewald GER
DO Rainer Galm GER Karsten Neubert GER Barbara Herbig GER
Limited Torsten Ballas GER Sabine Hägele GER Sebastian Kriegler GER
Unlimited Winfried Kriegler GER Oliver Kurpas GER Carsten Flauger GER
KATGoldSilberBronze
DS  Achim Kölzow GER  Lutz Schulte-Uebbing GER  Klaus Hoffmann GER
D1/I  Andreas Kraft GER  Nino Neubauer GER  David Arnold SUI
D2/I  Dirk Grünberg GER  Ralf Neubauer GER  Janine Eichmann SUI
D2/II  Guy Marinus BEL Andreas Frank GER  Christine Reincke GER
DO  Rene Weber SUI Rainer Galm GER  Volker Ebertshäuser GER
KATGoldSilberBronze
D1/I  Nino Neubauer GER  David Arnold SUI Andreas Kraft GER
D2/I  Dirk Grünberg GER  Ralf Neubauer GER Hannelore Proske GER
D2/II  Guy Marinus BEL  Harry Weiss GER Detlef Aue GER
DO  Michael Käsbohrer GER  Rainer Galm GER Michael Klick GER
KATGoldSilberBronze
DS  Achim Kölzow  GER  Michael Hederich GER  Rupert Hirschberg GER
D1/I  Rocco Pigola GER  Riku Setälä FIN  Gerda Weidmann GER
D1/II  Jo Inge Fuglesteg NOR  Patrik Skarped SWE  Irene Holten NOR
D2/I  Dirk Grunberg GER  Jaakko Raunio FIN  Nina Filander SWE
D2/II  Mette Ånes NOR  Kristin Esseth SWE  Guy Marinus LS BEL
DO  Manfred Witschel GER  Bo Jönsson SWE  Tore Hunskar NOR
KATGoldSilberBronze
   No Data          
KATGoldSilberBronze
D1/I Rocco Pigola GER Gerard Hesse GER Eberhart Hünecke GER
D2/I Stephan Melzl GER Jens Laudel GER Angelika Dietrich GER
DO Baltasar Gallardo ESP Michael Klick GER Erik Branse GER

KATGoldSilberBronze
DS  Angelika Merkel GER  Beatrix Born GER  Rupert Hirschberg GER
D1/I  Rocco Pigola GER  Ralf Neubauer GER  Ralf Maciejewski GER
D2/I  Dirk Grünberg GER  Stephan Melzl GER  Jens Laudel GER
D2/II  Hendrik Stachnau  GER  Thomas Bauer GER  Piotr Darecki  POL
DO  Christof Diehl GER  Stefan Schneider GER  Steffan Roppelt GER
KATGoldSilberBronze
D2/I  Frederik Nejman SWE  Atle Eikevik NOR Anna-Mari Syrjänen FIN
DO  Manfred Braun-Witchel GER  Lotta Antoniusson SWE Kjell Dannevall SWE
KATGoldSilberBronze
DS  Angelik Merkel GER  Achim Közlow GER  Rupert Hirschberg GER
D1/I  Dirk Grünberg GER  Gerald Hesse GER  Dietmar Tonndorf GER
D1/II  Radosaw Ekwiski POL  Bartosz Pitak POL  Ludwig Fröhlich GER
D2/I  Rocco Pigola GER  Stefan Schneider GER Stefan Melzl GER
D2/II  Andrzej Wilczopolski POL  Maciej Tomaszewski POL Thomas Bauer GER
DO  Christof Diehl GER  Annelise Braun-Witschel GER Stefan Petermann GEr
2002 Ausfall / Schneemangel
2001 Ausfall / Schneemangel
KATGoldSilberBronze
   No Data          
KATGoldSilberBronze
   No Data          
KATGoldSilberBronze
S  Josef Niedermeier GER  Rupert Hirschberg GER Josef Herzig GER
C1 Willy Mey GER  Vicky Seifert GER Alexander Sadegholwad GER
B1  Ingo Bartels GER  Tom Anders GER Silvan Lanz SUI
A  Volker Brinkmann GER  Michael Kirchner GER Cartsen Flauger GER
O  Annelise Braun-Witschel GER  Chris Janssen NED Jürgen Wagner DNK
KATGoldSilberBronze
   No Data          
KATGoldSilberBronze
MD-S  Martina Neuber-Beck GER  Rupert Hirschberg GER  Hans-Richard Beck GER
MD-C1  Ralf Hörr GER  Ernst Wuchterl GER  Reinhard Dimpfl GER
MD-C2  Karlheinz Herzig GER  Alfred Kühn GER  Wolfgang Korth GER
MD-B1  Jutta Maaßen GER  Walter Frank GER  Hans Knur GER
MD-A  Ad Muys NED  Bernhard Schuchert GER  Stefan Wagner GER
LT-L1  Inge Weber GER  Karl-Heinz Wepler GER  Marina Salamon GER
LT-L2  Susanne Cremer GER  Daniel Biniara GER  Hans-Werner Schwegel GER
LT-O  Alfred Salomon GER  Heinz-Jürgen Rückert GER  Rudi Wagner GER